Kim Cattrall
Kim Cattrall Profile Photo

Kim Cattrall

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kim Victoria Cattrall
Birth Date
Aug 21, 1956
Birth Place
Liverpool, England, UK
Kim Cattrall Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Actress Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Host or Interviewer in a General/Human Interest or Talk Program or Series Kim Cattrall: Sexual Intelligence (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1982 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Ticket to Heaven (1981) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Worst Actress Sex and the City 2 (2010) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon
1991 N Worst Supporting Actress The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon, Sarah Jessica Parker
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Cynthia Nixon, Kristin Davis
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Cynthia Nixon, Sarah Jessica Parker, Kristin Davis
2002 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Cynthia Nixon, Kristin Davis
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sex and the City (1998) (TV) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Sex and the City 2 (2010) Sarah Jessica Parker, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - Sarah Jessica Parker, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon