Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa Profile Photo

Kelly Ripa

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kelly Maria Ripa
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1970
Birth Place
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Kelly Ripa Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host Live with Kelly and Ryan (1988) (TV) Ryan Seacrest
2016 W Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host Live with Kelly & Michael (1988) (TV) Michael Strahan
2015 W Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host Live with Kelly & Michael (1988) (TV) Michael Strahan
2012 W Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2011 W Outstanding Talk Show Host Live With Regis & Kelly (2001) (TV) Regis Philbin
2011 N Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Michael Gelman, Brianna Campbell, Stu Weiss
2010 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live With Regis & Kelly (2001) (TV) Regis Philbin
2009 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live With Regis & Kelly (2001) Regis Philbin (co-host)
2009 N Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2008) (TV) Andy Perrott, Rhonda Parker, John M. Best
2008 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) Regis Philbin
2008 N Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2007) (TV) Andy Perrott, Philip W. Hack, Greg Bell
2007 N Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2006) (TV) Andrew Perrott (excutive producer), Philip Hack (supervising producer), John Best (producer)
2006 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1989) Regis Philbin (co-host)
2006 N Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2005) Andy Perrott (executive producer), Jeff Palmer (supervising producer), John M. Best
2005 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2005 N Outstanding Special Class Special Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (2004) (TV) Andy Perrott (executive producer), Darlene Papalini (executive producer)
2004 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1989) Regis Philbin
2003 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1989) Regis Philbin (co-host)
2002 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1989) Regis Philbin
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series All My Children (1970) -
1999 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series All My Children (1970) -
1993 N Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series All My Children (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Actress The Stand-In (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2008 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2007 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2005 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2004 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2003 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2002 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2001 N Best Host of a Talk or Service Show Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1988) (TV) Regis Philbin
2000 N Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial All My Children (1990) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Daytime TV Host - -
2015 N Favorite Daytime TV Host(s) - Michael Strahan
2014 N Favorite Daytime TV Host(s) - Michael Strahan
2013 N Favorite Daytime TV Host Live with Kelly & Michael (1988) (TV) -
2012 N Favorite Daytime TV Host Live with Regis & Kelly (2011) (TV) Regis Philbin
2009 N Favorite Talk Show Host - Regis Philbin
2006 N Favorite Daytime Talk Show Host - Regis Philbin
2005 N Favorite Daytime Talk Show Host - Regis Philbin
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Outstanding Younger Lead Actress All My Children (1970) -
1998 W Hottest Romance All My Children (1970) Mark Consuelos
1996 W Outstanding Younger Leading Actress All My Children (1970) -
1994 N Outstanding Younger Leading Actress All My Children (1970) -
1993 N Hottest Female Star All My Children (1970) -
1993 N Outstanding Younger Leading Actress All My Children (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Television (On October 12, 2015. At 6834 Hollywood Blvd.) - -