Katy Mixon Profile
Katy Mixon Profile Photo

Katy Mixon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katy Elizabeth Mixon
Birth Date
May 16, 1981
Birth Place
Pensacola, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As April in "Eastbound & Down" (2009-2013) (TV)
Birth Name
Katy Elizabeth Mixon
Birth Date
May 16, 1981
Birth Place
Pensacola, Florida, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Carnegie Mellon University's in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Relation
Breaux Greer (olympic javelin thrower, engaged)
Son
Kingston Saint Greer (b. 19-May-17)