Katie Melua Profile
Katie Melua Profile Photo

Katie Melua

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Ketevan Melua
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1984
Birth Place
Kutaisi, Georgia
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Piece by Piece" (2006)
Birth Name
Ketevan Melua
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1984
Birth Place
Kutaisi, Georgia
Height
5' 1.5
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St. Catherine Primary School
  • Attended Dominican College, Fortwilliam in North Belfast, Northern Ireland
  • Attended The Brit School for the Performing Arts
Father
Amiran Melua
Mother
Tamara Melua
Spouse
James Toseland (World Superbike racer, since 1-Sep-12)
Relation
Luke Pritchard (the lead vocalist of The Kooks, split)
Katie Melua Video Gallery

Voices in the Night

video

Remind Me to Forget (Rehearsal Version)

video

Joy

video

The Flood (Live) [Feat. BBC Concert Orchestra]

video

A Love Like That (Live) [Feat. BBC Concert Orchestra]

video

Love (John Lennon Cover) [Feat. BBC Concert Orchestra]

video