Katie Melua
Katie Melua Profile Photo

Katie Melua

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Ketevan Melua
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1984
Birth Place
Kutaisi, Georgia
Katie Melua Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best British Female Solo Artist - -
2006 N Best Pop Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best International Rock/Pop Female Artist - -
2008 N International Pop/Rock Female Artist of the Year "Pictures" -
2007 W International Pop/Rock Female Artist of the Year "Piece by Piece" -
2005 W Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Pop International Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Original Song Written for Film "When You Taught Me How to Dance" Mike Batt, Nigel Westlake, Richard Maltby, Jr. (songwriters)