Katharine McPhee Profile
Katharine McPhee Profile Photo

Katharine McPhee

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Katharine Hope McPhee
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1984
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, L.A., USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
"American Idol" season 5 first runner-up
Birth Name
Katharine Hope McPhee
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1984
Birth Place
Sherman Oaks, L.A., USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California in 2002
  • Attended The Boston Conservatory for three semesters with a concentration in musical theater
Father
Daniel McPhee
Mother
Peisha Burch McPhee
Sister
Adrianna (b. 30-Jun-82)
Spouse
Nick Cokas (actor, 2-Feb-07 - 8-Feb-16)
Relation
Michael Morris (director, split), Elyes Gabel (actor, split), David Foster (musician)