Karen Gillan Profile
Karen Gillan Profile Photo

Karen Gillan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Karen Sheila Gillan
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1987
Birth Place
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Amy Pond in "Doctor Who" (2008) (TV)
Birth Name
Karen Sheila Gillan
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1987
Birth Place
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Scottish
Education
  • Attended Edinburgh's Telford College
  • Graduated from Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts drama school, earned a Bachelor of Arts in Acting
Father
Raymond Gillan
Mother
Marie (nee Paterson)
Relation
Patrick Green (split)
Karen Gillan News and Articles