Karen Gillan
Karen Gillan Profile Photo

Karen Gillan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Karen Sheila Gillan
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1987
Birth Place
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Karen Gillan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Ensemble Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Dave Bautista, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - Coward (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Newcomer - Female Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Oculus (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress Oculus (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Short Film (Long) Bound for Greatness (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Lead Actress in a Short Film Bound for Greatness (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) Dwayne Johnson, Jack Black, Kevin Hart, Nick Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Ensemble The Big Short (2015) Brad Pitt, Christian Bale, Ryan Gosling
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Popular Female Drama Performance Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
2012 W Most Popular Female Drama Performance Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Ensemble Cast Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Acting Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Chris Pratt, Zoe Saldana, Vin Diesel
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Short Film Conventional (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Science Fiction Actress Doctor Who (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress Doctor Who (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Comedy Movie Actress Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
2011 W Best Actress Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actress Doctor Who (2008) (TV) -