Tom Holland Profile
Tom Holland Profile Photo

Tom Holland

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Stanley Holland
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1996
Birth Place
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Lucas in "The Impossible" (2012)
Birth Name
Thomas Stanley Holland
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1996
Birth Place
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, UK
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Donhead Preparatory School
  • Attended Wimbledon College Secondary School
  • Attended The BRIT School for Performing Arts and Technology
Father
Dominic Holland
Mother
Nicola Elizabeth (nee Frost)
Brother
Sam and Harry (twins, younger), Patrick (younger)