Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco Profile Photo

Kaley Cuoco

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kaley Christine Cuoco
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1985
Birth Place
Camarillo, California, USA
Kaley Cuoco Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 W Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Debating Robert Lee (2004) Rachel Nichols, Beau Bridges, Melinda Dillon
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Female TV Star The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2018 N Favorite TV Actress The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite Female TV Star-Family Show The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2015 N Favorite TV Actress The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2014 N Favorite Funny Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2016 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2015 W Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2014 W Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Worst Supporting Actress Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015); The Wedding Ringer (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Johnny Galecki, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Comedy TV Actress The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actress: Comedy The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV) -
2003 W Choice TV Breakout Star - Female 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Television (At 6621 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Young Adult Performer in a Teenage Role 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress 8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (TV) -
1993 N Best Young Actress in a Cable Movie Quicksand: No Escape (1992) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actress/Performance in a Miniseries/Made-For-TV Film Growing Up Brady (2000) (TV Movie) -