Justin Long
Justin Long Profile Photo

Justin Long

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Justin Jacob Long
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1978
Birth Place
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Justin Long Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Live Free or Die Hard (2007) -
2002 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor Jeepers Creepers (2001) -
2000 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress Galaxy Quest (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series New Girl (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) Vince Vaughn, Christine Taylor, Joel Moore
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Horror Actor Drag Me to Hell (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice Movie: Breakout Male Accepted (2006), The Break-Up (2006), Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Idiocracy (2006) -