Justin Long Profile
Justin Long Profile Photo

Justin Long

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Justin Jacob Long
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1978
Birth Place
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Brandon in "Galaxy Quest" (1999)
Birth Name
Justin Jacob Long
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1978
Birth Place
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Fairfield College Preparatory School
  • Attended Vassar College in Poughkeepsie, New York
Father
R. James Long
Mother
Wendy
Brother
Christian Long (older), Damien Long (younger)
Relation
Drew Barrymore (actress, Sep-2007 - 2010), Amanda Seyfried (actress, 2013 - 2015)