Josh Charles Profile
Josh Charles Profile Photo

Josh Charles

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua Aaron Charles
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1971
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dan Rydell in TV series "Sports Night" (1998)
Birth Name
Joshua Aaron Charles
Birth Date
Sep 15, 1971
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Stagedoor Manor Theater Camp
  • Attended The Baltimore School, majored arts
Father
Allan Charles
Mother
Spouse
Sophie Flack (writer-ballet dancer, since 6-Sep-13)
Son
(b. 9-Dec-14)
Josh Charles News and Articles