John Travolta
John Travolta Profile Photo

John Travolta

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Joseph Travolta
Birth Date
Feb 18, 1954
Birth Place
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
John Travolta Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Trading Paint Sam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Moose Moose - -
Speed Kills Don Aronow - -
The Poison Rose Carson Philips - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gotti John Gotti Sr. - aka "Gotti: In the Shadow of My Father"
Title Star As Genre Info
Gummy Bear Gummy Bear (voice) - -
I Am Wrath Stanley Hill - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Story Robert Shapiro TV -
Criminal Activities Eddie - -
In a Valley of Violence The Marshal - -
Life on the Line Beau - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Forger (2015) Ray Cutter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Killing Season Emil Kovac - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Savages Dennis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From Paris with Love FBI agent Charlie Wax - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Old Dogs Charlie - -
The Taking of Pelham 123 Bernard Ryder - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bolt Bolt (voice) - aka American Dog
Title Star As Genre Info
Hairspray Edna Turnblad - -
Wild Hogs Woody Stevens - aka Blackberry (Philippines: English title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Lonely Hearts Elmer Robinson - aka Lonely Hearts Killers
Title Star As Genre Info
Be Cool Chili Palmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Love Song for Bobby Long Bobby Long - -
Ladder 49 Captain Mike Kennedy - -
The Punisher Howard Saint - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Basic Hardy - aka Formation extrême (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Domestic Disturbance Frank Morrison - -
Swordfish Gabriel Shear - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 Terl - aka Battlefield Earth
Lucky Numbers Russ Richards - aka Bon numero, Le (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Our Friend, Martin Kyle's Dad (voice) VI -
The General's Daughter Warr. Off. Paul Brenner/Sgt. Frank White - aka Wehrlos - Die Tochter des Generals (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Civil Action Jan Schlichtmann - -
Primary Colors Governor Jack Stanton - aka Perfect Couple
The Thin Red Line Brigadier General Quintard - aka Mince ligne rouge, La (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Face/Off Sean Archer/Castor Troy - aka Face Off
Mad City Sam Baily - -
She's So Lovely Joey - aka Call It Love
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Arrow Maj. Vic Deakins - -
Michael Michael - -
Phenomenon George Malley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Shorty Chili Palmer - -
White Man's Burden Louis Pinnock - aka White Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Pulp Fiction Vincent Vega - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Look Who's Talking Now James Ubriacco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chains of Gold Scott Barnes TM -
Eyes of an Angel Bobby - aka The Tender
Shout Jack Cabe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Look Who's Talking Too James Ubriacco - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Look Who's Talking James Ubriacco - aka Daddy's Home
The Experts Travis - aka Experts, Les (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Basements Ben TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Perfect Adam Lawrence - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Staying Alive Tony Manero - -
Two of a Kind Zack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blow Out Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Urban Cowboy Buford 'Bud' Uan Davis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grease Danny Zuko - -
Moment by Moment Strip Harrison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Fever Tony Manero - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carrie Billy Nolan - -
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble Tod Lubitch TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Devil's Rain Danny - -
The Tenth Level - TM -
Welcome Back, Kotter Vinnie Barbarino TV -