Joe Nichols Profile
Joe Nichols Profile Photo

Joe Nichols

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Joseph Edward Nichols
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1976
Birth Place
Rogers, Arkansas, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "The Impossible" (2002)
Birth Name
Joseph Edward Nichols
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1976
Birth Place
Rogers, Arkansas, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended South Stokes High School
Father
Michael Curtis Nichols (29-May-56 - 16-Jul-02, d. of fatal lung disease)
Mother
Robin Larson Nichols
Brother
Michael Curtis Jr. (older)
Sister
Kelli Francis (younger)
Spouse
Heather Singleton (since 9-Sep-07)
Daughter
Ashelyn (b. 1998), Dylan River Nichols (b. 17-Apr-12), Georgia Nichols (b. 20-May-14)
Joe Nichols Video Gallery

Sing Me Back Home (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

The Farmer's Daughter (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

When Times Were Good (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

The Fugitive (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

Little Ole Wine Drinker Me (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

Natural High (Merle Haggard Cover)

video