Jimmy Buffett
Jimmy Buffett Profile Photo

Jimmy Buffett

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James William Buffett
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1946
Birth Place
Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Jimmy Buffett Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Buried Treasure: Volume 1

Mailboat Records

Rock
album / discography

Tis the SeaSon

Mailboat Records

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Welcome to Fin City (DVD/CD)

Mailboat Records

Rock
album / discography

Encores

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Buffet Hotel

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Live in Anguilla

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Golden Legends

Madacy Special MKTS

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Take the Weather With You

RCA Nashville/Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Jimmy Buffett

Madacy

Rock
album / discography

Live at Fenway Park

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Live in Hawaii

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Now Yer Squawkin'

Recall

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live in Mansfield, MA

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Rancho Deluxe

Varese Sarabande

Rock
album / discography

License to Chill

RCA Nashville

Rock
album / discography

Live in Las Vegas

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Live in Auburn, WA

Mailboat

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live in Vancouver, WA

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Live in Irvine, CA

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Live in San Diego

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Meet Me in Margaritaville

UTV/MCA/Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Far Side of the World

Mailboat

Rock
album / discography

Captain America

Madacy

Rock
album / discography

Singers Songwriters and Legends

Madacy Special Products

Rock
album / discography

Beach House on the Moon

Margaritaville/Island

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Don't Stop the Carnival

Margaritaville/Island

Rock
album / discography

Biloxi

Premium Music

Rock
album / discography

All the Great Hits

Prism Leisure

Rock
album / discography

Banana Wind

Margaritaville/MCA

Rock
album / discography

Christmas Island

Margaritaville/MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Barometer Soup

Margaritaville/MCA

Rock
album / discography

Fruitcakes

Margaritaville/MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Boats, Beaches, Bars & Ballads

Margaritaville/MCA

Rock
album / discography

Feeding Frenzy

MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Hot Water

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Floridays

MCA

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

A-1-A/Volcano

MCA

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Volcano

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Before the Salt

Barnaby

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

A-1-A

Dunhill

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Down to Earth

Barnaby

Rock
album / discography

Jolly Mon

Music for Little People