Jimmy Buffett
Jimmy Buffett Profile Photo

Jimmy Buffett

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James William Buffett
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1946
Birth Place
Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Jimmy Buffett Trivia
  1. Was temporarily detained at Toulon-HyŤres International Airport in the south of France after customs officials found more than 100 tabs of Ecstasy in his luggage during a trip to the French Riviera (Oct 2006).

  2. Has been included in the Rolling Stone's 5th-annual list of Biggest Moneymakers at No. 7.