Jimmy Buffett
Jimmy Buffett Profile Photo

Jimmy Buffett

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James William Buffett
Birth Date
Dec 25, 1946
Birth Place
Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA
Jimmy Buffett Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Vocal Event of the Year "Hey Good Lookin'" Clint Black, Kenny Chesney, Alan Jackson
2004 W Vocal Event of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Alan Jackson
2004 N Video of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Lori Stonebraker, Trey Fanjoy, Alan Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Single of the Year: Vocal Collaboration "Knee Deep" Zac Brown Band
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Video of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Alan Jackson
2004 N Collaborative Video of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Alan Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W CMT Performance of the Year "Margaritaville" (from CMT Crossroads: Jimmy Buffett and Zac Brown Band) Zac Brown Band
2007 N Wide Open Country Video of the Year "Bama Breeze" -
2005 N Collaborate Video of the Year "Hey Good Looking" Kenny Chesney, Alan Jackson, Toby Keith, George Strait
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Musical Event of the Year "Hey Good Lookin" (Live) George Strait, Alan Jackson
2005 N Musical Event of the Year "Trip Around The Sun" Martina McBride
2004 N Music Video of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" -
2004 N Musical Event of the Year "Hey Good Lookin'" Clint Black, Kenny Chesney, Alan Jackson, Toby Keith, George Strait
2003 W Vocal Event of the Year "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Alan Jackson
1977 N Single of the Year "Margaritaville" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Hey Good Lookin'" Clint Black, Kenny Chesney, Alan Jackson, Toby Keith & George Strait
2004 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "It's Five O'Clock Somewhere" Alan Jackson
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite Country Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Live Act - -