Jerry Springer Profile
Jerry Springer Profile Photo

Jerry Springer

Famous As
TV presenter
Birth Name
Gerald Norman Springer
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1944
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
TV presenter
Popular for
As Himself - Host in "The Jerry Springer Show"
Birth Name
Gerald Norman Springer
Birth Date
Feb 13, 1944
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
6'
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Forest Hills High School, NY
  • Graduated with a BA in Political Science from Tulane University, New Orleans, LA
  • Graduated from Northwestern University School of Law, with a Juris Doctor (J.D.) degree
Father
Richard Springer
Mother
Margot (nee Kallmann)
Sister
Spouse
Micki Velton (since 16-Jun-73, separated)
Daughter
Katie (b. 1976)
Jerry Springer Video Gallery

A 1980 Governor Campaign Ad

video