Tom Petty Profile
Tom Petty Profile Photo

Tom Petty

Famous As
Rock musician
Birth Name
Thomas Earl Petty
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1950
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Famous As
Rock musician
Popular for
Album "Damn the Torpedoes" (1979)
Birth Name
Thomas Earl Petty
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1950
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Education
  • Graduated from Gainesville High School in 1968
  • Attended The University of Florida in Gainesville
Father
Earl Petty
Mother
Katherine Petty
Spouse
Jane Benyo (26-Mar-74 - 9-Sep-96), Dana York (3-Jun-01 - 2-Oct-17, his death)
Son
Dylan (step-son)
Daughter
Adria (director), Anna Kim (artist)
Tom Petty Video Gallery

Something Could Happen

video

Wake Up Time (Official Lyric Video)

video

Honey Bee (Lyric Video)

video

Leave Virginia Alone (Lyric Video)

video

Confusion Wheel (Lyric Video)

video

Time to Move On (Lyric Video)

video