Jeffrey Tambor
Jeffrey Tambor Profile Photo

Jeffrey Tambor

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jeffrey Michael Tambor
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1944
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Jeffrey Tambor Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1996 N Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1995 N Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1994 N Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program The Lionhearts (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W TV Performance of the Year - Actor Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 W TV Performance of the Year - Actor Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2015 W TV Performance of the Year - Actor Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Musical or Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Transparent (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N - Meeting Spencer (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Actor in a Cable Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
1998 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1997 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1996 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
1993 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2014 W Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2004 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Transparent (2014) (TV) Carrie Brownstein, Kathryn Hahn, Gaby Hoffmann, Cherry Jones, Judith Light
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Will Arnett, Jason Bateman, Michael Cera
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Will Arnett, Jason Bateman, Michael Cera
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Arrested Development (2003) (TV) Will Arnett, Jason Bateman, Michael Cera
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Transparent (2014) (TV) -
2004 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Arrested Development (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Actor in Made-for-TV Movie/Miniseries The Muppets' Wizard of Oz (2005) (TV Movie) -