Jeanne Tripplehorn
Jeanne Tripplehorn Profile Photo

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn
Birth Date
Jun 10, 1963
Birth Place
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Jeanne Tripplehorn Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Grey Gardens (2008) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Worst Supporting Actress Basic Instinct (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Big Love (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Big Love (2006) (TV) -