Janina Gavankar Profile
Janina Gavankar Profile Photo

Janina Gavankar

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Janina Zione Gavankar
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1980
Birth Place
Joliet, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Papi in "The L Word" (2007-2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Janina Zione Gavankar
Birth Date
Nov 29, 1980
Birth Place
Joliet, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Honey Brown
Education
  • Attended University of Illinois at Chicago, majored in Theatre Performance
Father
Pete Gavankar (d. Jan-2012)
Mother
Mohra Gavankar
Janina Gavankar Video Gallery

Don't Look Down

video

Waiting for Godot

video

Love Lockdown

video