Jane Lynch
Jane Lynch Profile Photo

Jane Lynch

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Jane Marie Lynch
Birth Date
Jul 14, 1960
Birth Place
Dolton, Illinois, USA
Jane Lynch Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2 Sergeant Calhoun (voice) - aka "Wreck-It Ralph 2", "Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2"
The Killing Kind Darlene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Stork's Journey (voice) - -
Earth Live Host TV -
Manhunt U.S. Attorney General Janet Reno TV aka "Manifesto", "Manhunt: The UNABOMer"
Relatively Happy Bobbi Martin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Reality Doctor - -
Dropping the Soap Olivia Vanderstein TV -
Mascots Gabby Monkhouse - -
The Late Bloomer Caroline - -
Writer's Block Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel from Hell Amy TV -
Back to the Jurassic Sue (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Birds of Paradise Rosie (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
A.C.O.D. Dr. Judith - -
Afternoon Delight Lenore - -
Escape from Planet Earth Io (voice) - -
Hollywood Game Night Herself - Host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
8 Maggie Gallagher VI -
Delhi Safari Female Flamingo (voice: English version) - -
Dino Time Sue (voice) - -
Glee Live! at Radio City Music Hall Sue Sylvester - -
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange Jane the Peanut (voice) / Cobb (voice) TV -
The Three Stooges Mother Superior - -
Wreck-It Ralph Sergeant Calhoun (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carpool - - -
Paul Pat Stevenson - -
Phineas and Ferb Mrs. Johnson (voice) TV -
Rio Alice (The Other Goose) (voice) - -
Scooby Doo: Attack of the Phantosaur Mrs. Rivers (voice) VI -
Small Fry Neptuna (voice) - -
The Lady with 700 Cats Narrator TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvel Super Hero Squad: The Infinity Gauntlet Nebula (voice) VG -
Shrek Forever After Gretchen (voice) - -
The Cleveland Show Ms. Eck TV -
The Super Hero Squad Show Nebula (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Breaks M.J. - -
Glee Sue TV -
Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode Sue Sylvester VI -
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Diatryma Mom (voice) - -
Julie & Julia Dorothy McWilliams - -
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust (voice) VG -
Mr. Troop Mom Ms.Hulka TM -
Party Down Constance Carmell TV -
Post Grad Carmella - -
Secret Ingredients: Creating Julie & Julia Dorothy McWilliams VI -
Spring Breakdown Senator Kay Bee Hartmann - -
Weather Girl J.D. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adventures of Power Joni - -
Alex's Halloween Mother - -
Another Cinderella Story Dominique Blatt - -
Handy Manny Jackie Greenway TV -
Man Maid Sabena - -
Never Better Linda TM -
Role Models Gayle Sweeny - aka Vorbilder?! (Germany)
Space Chimps Dr. Poole (voice) - -
The Adventures of Captain Cross Dresser (voice) TM -
The Rocker Lisa - -
The Toe Tactic Honey Strumpet - -
Tru Loved Ms. Maple - -
Web Therapy Claire Dudek TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alvin and the Chipmunks Gail - -
American Dad! Al TV -
Area 57 Irene Maloof TM -
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Best Friends Forever Joan Hobbie/Minnie (voice) VI -
I Do & I Don't Nora Stelmack - -
Love Is Love Reverend Greeley - -
Smiley Face Casting Director - -
Suffering Man's Charity Ingrid Sorensen - aka Ghost Writer
The List Dr. Davina - -
The New Adventures of Old Christine Ms. Hammond TV -
Untitled Christine Taylor Project - TM -
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Gail the Television Reporter - aka Walk Hard
Title Star As Genre Info
Boston Legal Joanna Monroe TV -
Criminal Minds Diana Reid TV -
Eye of the Dolphin Glinton - -
Fifty Pills Doreen - -
For Your Consideration Cindy - -
Help Me Help You Raquel Janes TV -
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes Joan Hobbie/Minnie (voice) VI -
Lovespring International Victoria Ratchford TV -
Separated at Worth Jennifer TM -
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Lucy Bobby - -
The Frank Anderson Dr. Emily Brice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bam Bam and Celeste Darlene - -
Blind Justice Dr. Taylor TV -
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Surprise Party Joan Hobbie/Minnie VI -
Illeanarama Ann TV -
Promtroversy Mimi Nimby (Concerned Parent) - -
Rodney Amy O'Brien TV -
The 40 Year Old Virgin Paula - aka The 40 Year-Old Virgin
The Californians Sybill Platt - -
The L Word Joyce Wischnia TV -
Unscripted Jane TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrested Development Cindi Lightballoon TV -
Father of the Pride Gift Store Clerk TV -
How to Be a Hollywood Player in Less Than Ten Minutes Hollywood Mogul - -
Little Black Boot Grace - -
Memoirs of an Evil Stepmother Blanche Monroe - -
Sleepover Gabby Corky - -
Surviving Eden Maude Silver - -
Two and a Half Men Dr. Linda Freeman TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Mighty Wind Laurie Bohner - -
Exposed Julie Gross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Collateral Damage Agent Russo - -
Felicity Professor Carnes TV -
Hiding in Walls Diane Moffet VI -
MDs Aileen Poole, RN, Ph.D TV -
The Big Time Miss Rush TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
7th Heaven Nurse TV aka 7th Heaven: Beginnings
Family Guy Dotty Campbell TV aka Padre de familia (USA: Spanish title)
Martini Dr. Jane - -
Nice Guys Finish Last Mom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best in Show Christy Cummings - -
Color Me Gay Executive - -
Red Lipstick Final TV Newscaster - -
The West Wing Reporter TV -
What Planet Are You From? Doreen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Judging Amy ASA Perkins TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Touch Me Counselor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fatal Instinct Prison Reporter - -
The Fugitive Dr. Kathy Wahlund - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In the Best Interest of the Children Gwen Hatcher TM -
Straight Talk Gladys - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Taxi Killer - - -
Vice Versa Ms. Lindstrom - aka viceVersa