Jane Lynch
Jane Lynch Profile Photo

Jane Lynch

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Jane Marie Lynch
Birth Date
Jul 14, 1960
Birth Place
Dolton, Illinois, USA
Jane Lynch Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Comedy Actress - TV Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Reality Show Host Hollywood Game Night (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Cast A Mighty Wind (2003) Bob Balaban, Ed Begley Jr., Jennifer Coolidge
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - For Your Consideration (2006) Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, Christopher Guest
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2011 W Favorite TV Comedy Actress Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting A Mighty Wind (2003) Bob Balaban, Ed Begley Jr., Jennifer Coolidge
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Hollywood Game Night (2013) (TV) -
2017 W Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series Dropping the Soap (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Hollywood Game Night (2013) (TV) -
2015 W Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Hollywood Game Night (2013) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Reality Host Hollywood Game Night (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Glee (2009) (TV) -
2009 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith
2010 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Glee (2009) (TV) Dijon Talton, Iqbal Theba, Jenna Ushkowitz
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Villain Glee (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV: Villain Glee (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV: Villain Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Individual Achievement in Comedy Glee (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Television (At 6640 Hollywood Blvd.) - -