Jamie Lynn Spears Profile
Jamie Lynn Spears Profile Photo

Jamie Lynn Spears

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1991
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Zoey Brooks in TV series "Zoey 101" (2005)
Birth Name
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1991
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Parklane Academy in McComb, Mississippi
  • Graduated from Kentwood High School in Kentwood, Louisiana in February 2008, with GED
Father
Jamie Spears
Mother
Lynne Spears
Brother
Bryan Spears (b. 19-Apr-77)
Sister
Britney Spears (singer, b. 2-Dec-81)
Spouse
Jamie Watson (engaged, since 14-Mar-2014)
Relation
Casey Aldridge (engaged, split)
Daughter
Maddie Briann Aldridge (b. 19-Jun-08), Ivey Joan Watson (b. 11-Apr-18)
Jamie Lynn Spears Video Gallery

Sleepover (Acoustic Nashville Session)

video

Run (Lyric Video)

video

Big Bad World (Lyric Video)

video

Mandolin Summer Sun (Lyric Video)

video

Shotgun Wedding (Lyric Video)

video

How Could I Want More

video