Jamie Lynn Spears
Jamie Lynn Spears Profile Photo

Jamie Lynn Spears

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1991
Birth Place
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Jamie Lynn Spears Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Television Actress Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Favorite TV Actress Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2006 W Favorite Female TV Star Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2006 W Favorite TV Female Actress Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2004 N Favorite Television Actress All That (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actress Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2008 N Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) Paul Butcher, Sean Flynn Amir, Victoria Justice
2007 W Best Young Esemble Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) Paul Butcher, Sean Flynn Amir, Victoria Justice
2007 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) -
2006 W Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Zoey 101 (2005) (TV) Sean Flynn, Christopher Massey, Kristin Herrera
2005 N Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series All That (1994) (TV) Chelsea Brummet, Lisa Foiles, Christina Kirkman
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W One to Watch - Female - -