James Woods
James Woods Profile Photo

James Woods

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Howard Woods
Birth Date
Apr 18, 1947
Birth Place
Vernal, Utah, USA
James Woods Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Jamesy Boy Lt. Falton - -
Jobs Jack Dudman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary and Martha Mary's Father - -
The Outsider Schuuster - -
The Stone Pony Mr. Alddon Tup - -
White House Down Secret Service Agent Walker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coma Dr. Theodore Stark TV -
Officer Down Captain Verona - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Straw Dogs Tom Heddon - -
Too Big to Fail Richard Fuld - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (video) Owlman (voice) VI -
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded Hades (voice: English version) VG -
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Hades (voice: English version) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Carol Michael's Agent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ Hades (voice: English version) VG -
Surf's Up Reggie Belafonte (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
End Game Vaughn Stevens - -
Scarface: The World Is Yours George Sheffield (voice) VG -
Shark Sebastian Stark TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ark Jallak (voice) - -
Be Cool Tommy Athens - -
Kingdom Hearts II Hades (voice: English version) VG -
Pretty Persuasion Hank Joyce - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Mike Toreno (voice) VG -
The Easter Egg Adventure Grab Takit (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Northfork Walter O'Brien - -
Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story Rudolph 'Rudy' Giuliani TM -
This Girl's Life Pops - -
Title Star As Genre Info
John Q Dr. Raymond Turner - -
Kingdom Hearts Hades (voice: English version) VG -
Little Warriors Narrator - -
Robbie the Reindeer in Legend of the Lost Tribe Prison Guard/Head Viking (voice: US version) - -
Rolie Polie Olie: The Great Defender of Fun Gloomius Maximus (voice) VI -
Stuart Little 2 The Evil Falcon (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within General Hein (voice) - -
House of Mouse Hades TV -
Mickey's House of Villains Hades (voice) VI -
Race to Space Dr. Wilhelm von Huber - -
Recess: School's Out Dr. Philliam "Phil" Benedict (voice) - -
Riding in Cars with Boys Mr. Leonard Donofrio - -
Scary Movie 2 Father McFeely - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Pictures Dennis Barrie TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Any Given Sunday Dr. Harvey Mandrake - -
Hercules: Zero to Hero (video) Hades: Lord of the Dead (voice) - -
Hooves of Fire Narrator (voice: US version) - -
Play It to the Bone Ringside Fan - -
The General's Daughter Col. Robert Moore - -
The Virgin Suicides Ronald Lisbon - -
True Crime Alan Mann - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Day in Paradise Mel - -
Hercules Hades TV -
Of Light and Darkness Voice of Gar Hob VG -
Vampires Jack Crow - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Contact Michael Kitz - -
Hercules Hades: Lord of the Dead (voice) VG -
Hercules Hades; Lord of the Underworld (voice) - -
Kicked in the Head Uncle Sam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghosts of Mississippi Byron De La Beckwith - -
Killer: A Journal of Murder Carl Panzram - -
The Summer of Ben Tyler Temple Rayburn TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Casino Lester Diamond - -
For Better or Worse Reggie Makeshift - -
Indictment: The McMartin Trial Danny Davis TM -
Nixon H.R. Haldeman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Curse of the Starving Class Weston Tate - -
Jane's House Paul Clark TM -
Next Door Matt Coler TM -
The Getaway Jack Benyon - -
The Specialist Ned Trent - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chaplin Joseph Scott - -
Citizen Cohn Roy Marcus Cohn TM -
Diggstown Gabriel Caine - -
Straight Talk Jack Russell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Boys Walter Farmer TM -
The Hard Way Detective Lt. John Moss, NYPD - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Women and Men: Stories of Seduction Robert TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Immediate Family Michael Spector - -
True Believer Eddie Dodd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cop Lloyd Hopkins - -
The Boost Lenny Brown - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best Seller Cleve - -
In Love and War James B. 'Jim' Stockdale TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Salvador Richard Boyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Badge of the Assassin Robert K. Tannenbaum, Assistant District Attorney TM -
Cat's Eye Dick Morrison - -
Joshua Then and Now Joshua Shapiro - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Against All Odds Jake Wise - -
Once Upon a Time in America Maximilian 'Max' Bercovicz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Videodrome Max Renn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fast-Walking Fast-Walking - -
Split Image Charles Pratt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eyewitness Aldo Mercer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Black Marble The Fiddler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
...And Your Name Is Jonah Danny Corelli TM -
The Incredible Journey of Doctor Meg Laurel Sin Eater TM -
The Onion Field Gregory Ulas Powell - -
Young Maverick Lem Fraker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Holocaust Karl Weiss TV -
The Billion Dollar Bubble Art Lewis - -
The Gift of Love Alfred Browning TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Choirboys Harold Bloomguard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex & the Gypsy Crainpool - -
F. Scott Fitzgerald in Hollywood Leonard 'Lenny' Schoenfeld TM -
Hallmark Hall of Fame Asst. Disty. Atty. Joseph Ryan / Bill Wilson / D.J. TV -
Raid on Entebbe Capt. Sammy Berg TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Distance Larry - -
Foster and Laurie Walter the Addict TM -
Night Moves Quentin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gambler Bank officer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Way We Were Frankie McVeigh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Great American Tragedy Rick TM -
Footsteps Reporter TM -
Hickey & Boggs Lt. Wyatt - -
The Visitors Bill Schmidt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Way Home Andrew Lynch TM -