Jamelia Profile
Jamelia Profile Photo

Jamelia

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Jamelia Niela Davis
Birth Date
Jan 11, 1981
Birth Place
Smethwick, West Midlands, UK
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Superstar" from album "Thank You" (2003)
Birth Name
Jamelia Niela Davis
Birth Date
Jan 11, 1981
Birth Place
Smethwick, West Midlands, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended The City Technology College in Kingshurst, Birmingham, UK
Spouse
Darren Byfield (footballer, 14-Jun-08 - Nov 2009)
Daughter
Teja (b. 18-Mar-01), Tiani Byfield (b. 21-Oct-05)
Jamelia Video Gallery

Call Me

video

Superstar

video

See It in a Boy's Eyes

video

I Do

video

Something About You

video

Money

video