Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder Profile Photo

Ian Somerhalder

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
Ian Joseph Somerhalder
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1978
Birth Place
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Ian Somerhalder Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2015 W Favorite TV Duo The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Nina Dobrev
2015 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2014 W Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Lost (2004) (TV) Emilie de Ravin, Matthew Fox, Jorge Garcia
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Changemaker - -
2017 N Choice Sci-Fi TV Actor The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2016 N Choice TV: Chemistry The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Katerina Graham
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2015 W Choice TV: Liplock The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Nina Dobrev
2015 N Choice TV: Chemistry The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Kat Graham
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2014 W Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2013 W Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2012 W Choice Male Hottie - -
2012 W Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 W Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Vampire - -
2011 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2010 W Choice TV: Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Male Lost (2004) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Threesome The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley