Hope Solo Profile
Hope Solo Profile Photo

Hope Solo

Famous As
Soccer goalkeeper
Birth Name
Hope Amelia Solo
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1981
Birth Place
Richland, Washington, USA
Famous As
Soccer goalkeeper
Popular for
Goalkeeper for United States women's national soccer team
Birth Name
Hope Amelia Solo
Birth Date
Jul 30, 1981
Birth Place
Richland, Washington, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Richland High School, Washington
  • Attended University of Washington
Father
Jeffrey (d. 2007 of heart failure)
Relation
Jerramy Stevens (former Seattle Seahawks, engaged)
Hope Solo Video Gallery

This Is SportsCenter Commercial (with Alex Morgan)

video