Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Profile Photo

Hilary Duff

Famous As
Actress, pop music singer
Birth Name
Hilary Ann Lisa Duff
Birth Date
Sep 28, 1987
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Hilary Duff Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Mejor Artista Pop Internacional (Best Pop Artist - International) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Pop Video "Come Clean" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W People's Choice: Favorite International Artist "With Love" -
2007 N Best International Artist "With Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Fave International Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Female Singer - -
2004 W Favorite Female Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Female Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Television Actress Lizzie McGuire (2001) -
2003 N Favorite Television Actress Lizzie McGuire (2001) -
2002 N Favorite Television Actress Lizzie McGuire (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
2016 N Favorite Cable TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Female Singer - -
2005 W Best Song "Wake Up" -
2004 W Most Rockin' Relative - Haylie Duff
2004 W Most Stylish Singer - -
2004 W Best Homework Song "The Math" -
2004 W Best Actress Turned Singer - -
2004 W Best Female Singer - -
2004 W Best Song "Come Clean" -
2003 W Female with Most Style - -
2003 W Best Video That Rocks "So Yesterday" -
2003 W Best Song That Makes You Turn Up the Radio "So Yesterday" -
2003 W Best Female Singer - -
2003 W Best Song "So Yesterday" -
2002 W Best Style - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Worst Actress Material Girls (2006) Haylie Duff
2007 N Worst Screen Couple Material Girls (2006) Haylie Duff
2006 N Worst Actress Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005) -
2005 N Worst Actress A Cinderella Story (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Summer TV Actress Younger (2015) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV: Female Scene Stealer Gossip Girl (2009) (TV) -
2007 W Choice Music: Love Song "With Love" -
2005 W Choice Movie Blush Scene Cinderella Story, A (2004) -
2005 N Choice Movie Liplock Cinderella Story, A (2004) Chad Michael Murray
2005 N Choice Movie Chemistry Cinderella Story, A (2004) Chad Michael Murray
2005 N Choice Movie Love Scene Cinderella Story, A (2004) Chad Michael Murray
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Comedy Cinderella Story, A (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Blush Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) -
2003 W Choice Movie Breakout Star - Female The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003) -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Comedy Lizzie McGuire (2001) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best New Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) Brent Kinsman, Shane Kinsman, Forrest Landis
2003 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Lizzie McGuire (2001) Lalaine, Jake Thomas, Adam Lamberg
2002 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Lizzie McGuire (2001) Lalaine, Jake Thomas, Adam Lamberg
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Leading Young Actress Lizzie McGuire (2001) -
2000 W Best Performance in a TV Movie or Pilot - Supporting Young Actress The Soul Collector (1999/I) (TV) -
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series or Series - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Casper Meets Wendy (1998) (V) -