Gloria Gaynor Profile
Gloria Gaynor Profile Photo

Gloria Gaynor

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Gloria Fowles
Birth Date
Sep 7, 1949
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "I Will Survive" (1978)
Birth Name
Gloria Fowles
Birth Date
Sep 7, 1949
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Nationality
American
Father
Daniel Fowles
Mother
Queenie May Proctor
Brother
Arthur (younger)
Spouse
Linwood Simon (since 1979)
Gloria Gaynor Video Gallery

I Will Survive

video

Just Keep Thinking About You

video

(If You Want It) Do It Yourself

video

Never Can Say Goodbye

video

Honey Bee

video

Hacer Por Hacer (Feat. Miguel Bose)

video