Gloria Gaynor
Gloria Gaynor Profile Photo

Gloria Gaynor

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Gloria Fowles
Birth Date
Sep 7, 1949
Birth Place
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Gloria Gaynor Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) "We Will Survive: True Stories of Encouragement, Inspiration, And The Power of Song" -
1980 W Best Disco Recording "I Will Survive" -
1980 N Record of the Year "I Will Survive" -
1980 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "I Will Survive" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - - -