Genesis Rodriguez Profile
Genesis Rodriguez Profile Photo

Genesis Rodriguez

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Genesis Rodriguez Perez
Birth Date
Jul 29, 1987
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Angie in "Man on a Ledge" (2012)
Birth Name
Genesis Rodriguez Perez
Birth Date
Jul 29, 1987
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart in Miami, Florida
  • Attended The Lee Strasberg Theater and Film institutes
Father
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Mother
Carolina Perez
Sister
Liliana, Lilibeth Rodriguez Morillo (all half-sister)
Genesis Rodriguez Video Gallery

2013 GQ Magazine Photo Shoot

video

Xfinity Internet Commercial

video

Gillette - on Body Styling Commercial

video

Gillette - Body Grooming Commercial

video