Gemma Arterton
Gemma Arterton Profile Photo

Gemma Arterton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gemma Christina Arterton
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1986
Birth Place
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Gemma Arterton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The King's Man Polly - aka "Kingsman: The Great Game"
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder Mystery - - -
So Much Love Dusty Springfield - -
StarDog and TurboCat Cassidy (voice) - -
Vita & Virginia Vita Sackville-West - -
Watch the Skies (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Zoe - - -
Summerland Alice - -
Watership Down Clover (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Escape - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Streets Emily - aka "A Hundred Streets"
Orphan (2017) Tara - aka "Orpheline"
Reds and Grays Sammy (voice) - -
The Girl with All the Gifts Helen Justineau - aka "She Who Brings Gifts"
The History of Love Alma - -
Their Finest Catrin Cole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gemma Bovery Gemma Bovery - -
Runner, Runner Rebecca Shafran - -
The Duchess of Malfi The Duchess of Malfi TM -
The Mysterious Mr Webster The Duchess of Malfi TM -
The Voices Fiona - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters Gretel - -
Unfinished Song Elizabeth - aka "Song for Marion"
Title Star As Genre Info
Byzantium Clara - -
In with the Outlaws Pandora Dallas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Astonish Me The Guide - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Clash of the Titans Io - -
Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage Shelley (voice: UK Version) - -
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Kelly Jones - -
Tamara Drewe Tamara Drewe - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirate Radio Desiree - aka The Boat That Rocked
Prince of Persia: Sands of Time Tamina - -
The Disappearance of Alice Creed Alice Creed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lost in Austen Elizabeth Bennet TV -
Quantum of Solace Strawberry Fields - aka B22
RocknRolla June - -
Tess of the D'Urbervilles Tess Durbeyfield TV -
Three and Out Frankie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Capturing Mary Liza TM -
St. Trinian's Kelly - -