Gemma Arterton
Gemma Arterton Profile Photo

Gemma Arterton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gemma Christina Arterton
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1986
Birth Place
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Gemma Arterton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress The Girl with All the Gifts (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Newcomer - -
2008 N Best Newcomer St. Trinian's (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Newcomer in a Musical "Made in Dagenham" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Performance of the Year Clash of the Titans (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress "Nell Gwynn" -
2015 N Best Actress in a Musical "Made in Dagenham" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Breakout Performance Female Prince of Persia: Sands of Time (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Choice Movie Actress: Fantasy Clash of the Titans (2010), Prince of Persia: Sands of Time (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress in a Musical "Made in Dagenham" -