Vance Joy Profile
Vance Joy Profile Photo

Vance Joy

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James Keogh
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1987
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Riptide" (2013)
Birth Name
James Keogh
Birth Date
Dec 1, 1987
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Graduated from Monash University, with an Arts / Law degree
Vance Joy Video Gallery

Follow You (Imagine Dragons Cover)

video

Green Eyes (Coldplay Cover)

video

Missing Piece (Live from Parc Natural de la Muntanya de Montserrat)

video

Missing Piece (Acoustic)

video

Like Real People Do (Hozier Cover)

video

Ophelia (The Lumineers Cover)

video