Gavin Rossdale Profile
Gavin Rossdale Profile Photo

Gavin Rossdale

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1967
Birth Place
Kilburn, London, England, UK
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Single "Love Remains the Same" (2008)
Birth Name
Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Birth Date
Oct 30, 1967
Birth Place
Kilburn, London, England, UK
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Red
Education
  • Attended Westminster School, London
Father
Douglas Rossdale
Mother
Lucy Stephan
Sister
Lorraine (older), Soraya (younger)
Spouse
Gwen Stefani (singer, since 14-Sep-02, filed for divorce)
Relation
Pearl Lowe (fashion designer), Sophia Thomalla (model)
Son
Kingston James McGregor Rossdale (b. 26-May-06), Zuma Nesta Rock Rossdale (b. 21-Aug-08), Apollo Bowie Flynn Rossdale (b. 28-Feb-14)
Daughter
Daisy Lowe (b. 1989)
Gavin Rossdale Video Gallery

Adrenaline

video

Forever May You Run

video

Love Remains the Same

video