Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor Profile Photo

Ewan McGregor

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ewan Gordon McGregor
Birth Date
Mar 31, 1971
Birth Place
Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland
Ewan McGregor Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Christopher Robin Christopher Robin (adult) - -
Don't Make Me Go - - -
Zoe - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty and the Beast (2017) Lumiere (voice) - -
Fargo Emmit TV -
T2: Trainspotting Renton - aka "Porno"
The Land of Sometimes The Wish Collector - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Pastoral Seymour "Swede" Levov - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Humpback Whales Narrator (voice) - -
Jane Got a Gun Colin McCann - -
Last Days in the Desert Jesus - -
Miles Ahead Dave Brill - aka "Kill the Trumpet Player"
Mortdecai Inspector Martland - -
Our Kind of Traitor Perry Makepeace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Million Ways to Die in the West Cowboy at Fair - -
Son of a Gun Brendan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
August: Osage County Bill Fordham - -
Jack the Giant Slayer Elmont - aka "Jack the Giant Killer"
The House of Magic Lenny (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Corrections Chip TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beginners Oliver - -
Haywire Kenneth - aka "Knockout"
Perfect Sense Michael - -
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen Fred Jones - -
The Impossible Henry - aka "Lo imposible"
The Man Who Killed Don Quixote Toby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nanny McPhee Returns Mr. Green - aka "Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang"
Tangled Plowden (voice) - -
The Ghost Writer The Ghost - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Amelia Gene Vidal - -
Angels & Demons Carlo Ventresca - -
I Love You Phillip Morris Phillip Morris - -
The Men Who Stare at Goats Bob Wilton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cassandra's Dream Ian - -
Deception Jonathan McQuarry - aka The List
Incendiary Jasper Black - -
Jackboots on Whitehall Chris (voice) - -
Number Thirteen - - aka Number 13
The Great Pretender Leslie Grangely/Bonnie Prince Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker Ian Rider - aka Stormbreaker
Miss Potter Norman Warne - -
Scenes of a Sexual Nature Billy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robots Rodney Copperbottom (voice) - aka Robots: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Obi-Wan Kenobi - aka Revenge of the Sith
Stay Dr. Sam Foster - -
The Island Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln - -
Valiant Valiant (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Fish Ed Bloom (Young) - -
Down with Love Catcher Block - aka Down with Love - Zum Teufel mit der Liebe! (Germany)
Young Adam Joe Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Solid Geometry Phil TM -
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Obi-Wan Kenobi - aka Attack of the Clones: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Hawk Down Spec. John Grimes - -
Moulin Rouge! Christian - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anno Domini The Stranger - -
Nora James Joyce - aka Nora - Die leidenschaftliche Liebe von James Joyce (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Eye of the Beholder Stephen Wilson - aka Voyeur (Canada: French title)
Rogue Trader Nick Leeson - -
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Obi-Wan Kenobi - aka Star Wars I: The Phantom Menace
Title Star As Genre Info
Desserts Stroller - -
Little Voice Billy - -
Velvet Goldmine Curt Wild - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Life Less Ordinary Robert Lewis - -
Nightwatch Martin Bells - -
The Serpent's Kiss Meneer Chrome - aka Baiser du serpent, Le (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Brassed Off Andy - aka Brassed Off!
Emma Frank Churchill - -
Karaoke Young Man TV -
The Pillow Book Jerome - -
Trainspotting Renton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Juice Dean Raymond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doggin' Around Tom Clayton TM -
Shallow Grave Alex Law - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Being Human Alvarez - -
Family Style Jimmy TM -
Lipstick on Your Collar Pvt. Mick Hopper TV -
The Scarlet and the Black Julien Sorel TV -