Eric Church Profile
Eric Church Profile Photo

Eric Church

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Kenneth Eric Church
Birth Date
May 3, 1977
Birth Place
Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Sinners Like Me" (2006)
Birth Name
Kenneth Eric Church
Birth Date
May 3, 1977
Birth Place
Granite Falls, North Carolina, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Appalachian State University with a degree in marketing
Spouse
Katherine Blasingame (music publisher, since 8-Jan-08)
Son
Boone McCoy (b. 3-Oct-11), Tennessee Hawkins Church (b. 15-Feb-15)
Eric Church Video Gallery

Hippie Radio (Acoustic Video)

video

Monsters (Lyric Video)

video

Heart Like a Wheel (Lyric Video)

video

Desperate Man

video

Round Here Buzz

video

Why Not Me (Lyric Video)

video