Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello Profile Photo

Elvis Costello

Famous As
Musician, producer
Birth Name
Declan Patrick MacManus
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1954
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England
Elvis Costello Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Music, Original Song Cold Mountain (2003) T-Bone Burnett
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Original Television Music Oliver Twist (1999) Paul Pritchard
1992 W Best Original Television Music G.B.H (1991) Richard Harvey
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Talk Series Spectacle: Elvis Costello with... (2008) (TV) David Furnish (executive producer), Elton John (executive producer), Martin Katz (executive producer
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) "Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink" -
2011 N Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media True Blood (2008) (TV) Lucinda Williams
2005 N Best Song Written for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media Cold Mountain (2003) T-Bone Burnett
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Book "Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Original Song Grace of My Heart (1996) Burt Bacharach
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Most Memorable SNL Musical Guest Saturday Night Live (1975) -