Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello Profile Photo

Elvis Costello

Famous As
Musician, producer
Birth Name
Declan Patrick MacManus
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1954
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England
Elvis Costello Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Look Now

Concord Records

Rock
album / discography

Look Now (Deluxe Edition)

Concord Records

Pop
album / discography

Lost on the River: The New Basement Tapes

Electromagnetic Recordings

Pop
album / discography

Wise Up Ghost

Blue Note

Pop
album / discography

In Motion Pictures

Universal Music Enterprises

Pop
album / discography

National Ransom

Hear Music

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Secret, Profane & Sugarcane

Hear Music (Starbucks)

Pop
album / discography

Momofuku

Lost Highway

Pop
Pop
album / discography

My Flame Burns Blue

DG Deutsche Grammophon

Pop
album / discography

The River in Reverse

Verve Forecast

Jazz
album / discography

Piano Jazz

Jazz Alliance

Pop
album / discography

Artist's Choice: Elvis Costello

Universal Special

Pop
album / discography

The Delivery Man

Lost Highway

Pop
album / discography

Il Sogno

DG Deutsche Grammophon

Pop
album / discography

North

DG Deutsche Grammophon

Pop
album / discography

Singles, Vol. 1

Demon

Pop
album / discography

Singles, Vol. 2

Demon

Pop
album / discography

When I Was Cruel

Island

Pop
album / discography

Cruel Smile

Island

Pop
album / discography

3 for One [Box Set]

Msi Music

Pop
album / discography

3 for 1 CD Box Set

Warner Music

Pop
album / discography

Painted from Memory

Mercury

Pop
album / discography

All This Useless Beauty

Warner Archives

Pop
album / discography

Costello & Nieve

Warner Bros

Pop
album / discography

Kojak Variety

Warner Bros

Pop
album / discography

Deep Dead Blue, Live at Meltdown

Phantom Import Distribution

Pop
album / discography

Brutal Youth

Warner Bros

Pop
album / discography

2½ Years

Rykodisc

Pop
album / discography

2 1/2 Years [Box set]

Rykodisc

Pop
album / discography

Mighty Like a Rose

Warner Bros

Pop
album / discography

Spike

Warner Bros.

Pop
album / discography

Girls Girls Girls

Hip-O

Pop
album / discography

Out of Our Idiot

Hip-O

Pop
album / discography

King of America

Columbia

Pop
Pop
album / discography

Punch the Clock

Hip-O

Pop
album / discography

Imperial Bedroom

Hip-O

Pop
album / discography

Almost Blue

Victor

Pop
album / discography

Get Happy!!

Hip-O

Pop
album / discography

Trust

Rykodisc

Pop
album / discography

Taking Liberties

Columbia

Pop
album / discography

Armed Forces

Rykodisc

Pop
album / discography

This Year's Model

JVC Victor

Pop
album / discography

Live at the El Mocambo

Elvis Costello Catalog

Pop
album / discography

My Aim Is True

Hip-O