Elvis Costello Profile
Elvis Costello Profile Photo

Elvis Costello

Famous As
Musician, producer
Birth Name
Declan Patrick MacManus
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1954
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England
Famous As
Musician, producer
Popular for
Debut album "My Aim Is True" (1977)
Birth Name
Declan Patrick MacManus
Birth Date
Aug 25, 1954
Birth Place
Paddington, London, England
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attending Hounslow Secondary Modern School, Hounslow
Father
Ross MacManus
Mother
Lilian
Spouse
Cait O'Riordan (musician, 16-May-86 - 02), Mary Burgoyne (Nov-74 - ?), Diana Krall (musician, since 06-Dec-03)
Son
Dexter Henry Lorcan, Frank Harlan James