Trace Adkins Profile
Trace Adkins Profile Photo

Trace Adkins

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Tracy Darrell Adkins
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1962
Birth Place
Sarepta, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)
Birth Name
Tracy Darrell Adkins
Birth Date
Jan 13, 1962
Birth Place
Sarepta, Louisiana, USA
Height
6' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Louisiana Tech University in Ruston, Louisiana, studied petroleum technology
Father
Aaron Adkins (d. 2014)
Mother
Peggy Adkins
Brother
Scott, Clay
Spouse
Rhonda (since 11-May-97, filed for divorce)
Daughter
Tarah (b. '85), Sarah (b. '89), Mackenzie (b. '98), Brianna (b. '01), Trinity (b. '04)
Trace Adkins Video Gallery

Still a Soldier

video

Still a Soldier (Live)

video

Watered Down

video

Something's Going On (Lyric Video)

video

If Only You Were Lonely (Lyric Video)

video

Still a Soldier (Lyric Video)

video