Ellen Pompeo
Ellen Pompeo Profile Photo

Ellen Pompeo

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1969
Birth Place
Everett, Massachusetts, USA
Ellen Pompeo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Drama Lead Actress Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Ensemble of the Year Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl
2006 N Ensemble of the Year Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female TV Star of 2018 Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2018 N Drama TV Star of 2018 Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2016 W Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2015 W Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2014 N Favorite TV Gal Pals Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Sandra Oh
2014 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Patrick Dempsey
2013 W Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
2011 N Favorite TV Doctor As Meredith Grey in Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Actress in a Series, Drama Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2006 W Best Ensemble, Television Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, Sara Ramirez
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Katherine Heigl, Justin Chambers, Isaiah Washington
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Eric Dane, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Katherine Heigl, Patrick Dempsey, Sandra Oh
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N TV - Choice Actress Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -
2005 N Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) -