Eddie Redmayne
Eddie Redmayne Profile Photo

Eddie Redmayne

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
Edward John David Redmayne
Birth Date
Jan 6, 1982
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Eddie Redmayne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Danish Girl (2015) -
2015 W Best Actor in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Lead Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Lead Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Leading Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2015 W Leading Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2012 N Rising Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Most Promising Newcomer "The Goat: or, Who Is Sylvia?" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "Red" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actor Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) -
2015 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Newcomer "The Goat: or, Who Is Sylvia?" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Film Performance of the Year - Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2013 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Performance of the Year - Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama The Danish Girl (2015) -
2015 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Breakout Performance Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best International Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Actor in a Supporting Role "Red" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor of the Year The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2015 N British Actor of the Year The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best On-Screen Transformation The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2013 N Breakthrough Performance Les Miserables (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Worst Supporting Actor Jupiter Ascending (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Motion Picture The Danish Girl (2015) -
2015 N Actor in a Motion Picture The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2012 N Actor in a Supporting Role Les Miserables (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Danish Girl (2015) -
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Theory of Everything (2014) Charlie Cox, Felicity Jones, David Thewlis, Emily Watson
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Les Miserables (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Theory of Everything (2014) -
2013 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance Les Miserables (2012) -
2013 N Choice Movie Breakout Les Miserables (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play "Red" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -
2014 N Best Actor The Theory of Everything (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor The Danish Girl (2015) -