Eddie Marsan
Eddie Marsan Profile Photo

Eddie Marsan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Maurice Charles Marsan
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1968
Birth Place
Stepney, East London, England, UK
Eddie Marsan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Hobbs and Shaw - - aka "Fast and the Furious Spinoff"
Title Star As Genre Info
7 Days in Entebbe - - aka "Entebbe"
Consider Yourself - - -
Mowgli Vihaan (voice) - aka "Jungle Book: Origins"
Title Star As Genre Info
Atomic Blonde Spyglass - aka "The Coldest City"
Emperor Martin Luther - -
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House CIA man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Kind of Murder Kimmel - aka "The Blunderer"
The Exception Heinrich Himmler - aka "The Kaiser's Last Kiss"
The Limehouse Golem Uncle - -
Their Finest Sammy Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Concussion (2015) Dr. Steven DeKosky - -
River Thomas Cream TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Brilliant Young Mind Richard - aka "X+Y"
God's Pocket Smilin' Jack Moran - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Filth Bladesey - -
Jack the Giant Slayer Crawe - aka "Jack the Giant Killer"
Ray Donovan Terry Donovan TV -
Southcliffe Andrew Salter TV -
Still Life John May - -
The World's End Peter Page - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Running Jump Perry - -
I, Anna D.I. Kevin Franks - -
In Love with Wilde Czar TV -
Snow White and the Huntsman Duir - -
The Best of Men Dr. Ludwig Guttmann TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Junkhearts Frank - -
Moby Dick Stubb TV -
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Inspector Lestrade - aka "Sherlock Holmes 2"
Tyrannosaur James - -
War Horse Sgt. Fry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dive Will TM -
London Boulevard DI Bailey - -
Man and Boy - - -
The Sarah Jane Adventures Mr. White TV -
Thorne: Scaredy Cat Kevin Tughan - -
Thorne: Sleepyhead Kevin Tughan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Justice Saul TV -
Heartless Weapons Man - -
Law & Order: UK Jason Peters TV -
Red Riding: 1974 Jack Whitehead - -
Red Riding: 1980 Jack Whitehead - -
Sherlock Holmes Inspector Lestrade - -
The Disappearance of Alice Creed Vic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faintheart Richard - -
God on Trial Lieble TM -
Hancock Kenneth 'Red' Parker Jr. - aka Hidden from Earth
Happy-Go-Lucky Scott - -
Little Dorrit Pancks TV -
Me and Orson Welles John Houseman - -
The 39 Steps Scudder TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grow Your Own Little John - -
I Want Candy Doug Perry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miami Vice Nicholas - -
Mission: Impossible III Brownway - aka M:i:III
Sixty Six Manny Reubens - -
The Illusionist Josef Fischer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beowulf & Grendel Father Brendan - aka Bjolfskvida (Iceland)
Friends & Crocodiles Butterworth TM -
The Headsman Fabio - aka Shadow of the Sword
The Last Hangman James 'Tish' Corbitt - aka Pierrepoint
The New World Eddie - -
The Secret Life of Words Victor - aka La vida secreta de las palabras (Spain)
V for Vendetta Etheridge - aka V for Vendetta: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Caught in the Act Gary Grissom TM aka Mind of the Crime
Quite Ugly One Morning Stephen Lime TM -
Silent Witness Derek Poutney TV -
The Rocket Post Heinz Dombrowsky - -
Vera Drake Reg - -
Title Star As Genre Info
21 Grams Reverend John - -
AfterLife Jez Walters - -
Charles II: The Power & the Passion Titus Oates TV aka The Last King
Cheeky Reg - -
Grass Sunshine TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gangs of New York Killoran - -
Post Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bunker Pfc. Kreuzmann - aka The Bunker: The Evil Is Within
The Emperor's New Clothes Louis Marchand - aka I vestiti nuovi dell'imperatore (Italy)
The Lost Empire Pigsy TM aka The Monkey King
Title Star As Genre Info
Gangster No. 1 Eddie Miller - aka Gangster Nr. 1 (Germany)
Peaches Brian - -
The Vice Rhys TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Janice Beard 45 WPM Mr. Tense - aka Janice Beard
Mad Cows Constable - -
Plastic Man Liam Cooper - -
Second Sight Liam Morrison/Gardener TM -
This Year's Love Eddie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B. Monkey Young Thug - -
Crime and Punishment Dimitri TM aka Dostoevsky's Crime and Punishment
You Are Here Nigel Pubis TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Get Well Soon Brian Clapton TV -
More Is Less Video Checker TM -
The Man Who Knew Too Little Mugger #1 TV aka Agent Null Null Nix (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Grange Hill Andy Sutcliffe TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bill Dean Stacey TV -