Eddie Marsan
Eddie Marsan Profile Photo

Eddie Marsan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Edward Maurice Charles Marsan
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1968
Birth Place
Stepney, East London, England, UK
Eddie Marsan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Supporting Actor Filth (2013) -
2011 N Best Supporting Actor Tyrannosaur (2011) -
2008 W Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
2004 W Best Supporting Actor/Actress Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor The Disappearance of Alice Creed (2009) -
2009 N - Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W British Supporting Actor of the Year Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
2007 N British Supporting Actor of the Year The Last Hangman (2005) -
2005 N British Supporting Actor of the Year Vera Drake (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actor Junkhearts (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Actor Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Ensemble Acting 21 Grams (2003) Kevin Chapman, Benicio Del Toro, Teresa Delgado