Dylan Minnette
Dylan Minnette Profile Photo

Dylan Minnette

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Dylan Christopher Minnette
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1996
Birth Place
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Dylan Minnette Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Ensemble Prisoners (2013) Hugh Jackman, Jake Gyllenhaal, Viola Davis
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014) Kerris Dorsey, Ed Oxenbould
2011 W Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 14-17 Medium (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Let Me In (2010) Kodi Smit-McPhee, Chloe Moretz, Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
2011 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor Let Me In (2010) -
2011 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor Lost (2004) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor The Mentalist (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor Saving Grace (2007) (TV) -
2008 W Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Actor Ten or Under Saving Grace (2007) (TV) -